Johannes Luther , 15261575 (aged 49 years)

Name
Johannes Luther
Given names
Johannes
Nickname
Hans
Surname
Luther
Family with parents
father
Martin Luther
1483 CE1546
Birth: November 10, 1483 CE (November 19, 1483) 24 24Lutherstadt Eisleben, Mansfeld-Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Death: February 18, 1546Lutherstadt Eisleben, Mansfeld-Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
mother
Katharina von Bora
1499 CE1552
Birth: January 29, 1499 CE (February 7, 1499)Lippendorf; Neukieritzsch, Leipzig, Sachsen, DEU
Death: December 20, 1552Torgau, Nordsachsen, Sachsen, DEU
Marriage
Marriage: June 13, 1525Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
12 months
himself
15261575
Birth: June 7, 1526 42 27Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Death: October 27, 1575
18 months
younger sister
15271528
Birth: December 10, 1527 44 28Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Death: August 3, 1528
17 months
younger sister
15291542
Birth: May 4, 1529 45 30Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Death: September 20, 1542Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
3 years
younger brother
15311565
Birth: November 7, 1531 47 32Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Death: March 4, 1565Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
15 months
younger brother
Paul Luther
15331593
Birth: January 28, 1533 49 33Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Death: March 8, 1593Leipzig, Leipzig, Sachsen, DEU
23 months
younger sister
15341570
Birth: December 17, 1534 51 35Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Death: 1570Morąg, Ostródzki, Warmińsko-Mazurskie, POL
Family with Elisabeth von Creytzen
himself
15261575
Birth: June 7, 1526 42 27Lutherstadt Wittenberg, Wittenberg, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEU
Death: October 27, 1575
wife
Marriage
Marriage: 1563

Johannes Luther has 1 first cousin recorded

Father's family (1)

Parents Jacob Luther + ?fish? ?FISH?
1 Johannes Miles Luther 15171584

Mother's family (0)