Philipp Wilhelm Grimm + Dorothea Zimmer

4 children
Jacob Grimm
17851863
Birth: January 4, 1785 33 29Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: September 20, 1863Berlin, DEU
Wilhelm Grimm
17861859
Birth: February 24, 1786 34 30Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: December 16, 1859Berlin, DEU
Ludwig Emil Grimm
17901863
Birth: March 14, 1790 38 34Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: April 4, 1863Kassel, Kassel, Hessen, DEU
17511796
Birth: September 19, 1751 44 35Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: January 10, 1796Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
17071777
Birth: March 11, 1707 34 30Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: March 20, 1777Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
17151754
Birth: October 22, 1715Birstein, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: February 17, 1754Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Dorothea Zimmer
17551808
Birth: November 20, 1755Kassel, Kassel, Hessen, DEU
Death: May 27, 1808Kassel, Kassel, Hessen, DEU

Facts and events

Marriage February 23, 1783
Number of children
9

Last change June 2, 201322:06:39

fancy-imagebar
Otto Ludwig Philipp von Seefried auf Buttenheim (I9247) (1870–1951) Paul Franke (I517) (–1976) Anna Hartenthaler (I1223) (1892–1970) Fritz Barndt jr. (I1008) (–) Leopold Waldemar von Bredow (I9818) (1875–1933) Gertrud Hennig (I578) (1907–1990) Ernst Gottlieb Ertel (I494) (–) Juliane Julie Harscher (I9552) (1930–2018) Ruth Räther (I926) (1928–2016) Fredericke Anna Katharina Rosenmeier (I2917) (1827–1923) Oskar Fischer (I8494) (–) Friederike Eisenhuber (I26829) (1909–1982) Karl-Ludwig von Österreich (I4940) (1833–1896) Albert Heinrich Stuempges (I2638) (1872–1940) Katharina Mitterhofer (I1331) (1877–1953) Erika Karner (I695) (1926–1996) Erich Deroche (I457) (–) Otto Max Gernig (I555) (1894–1974) Paul Heer (I705) (1908–1988) Joséphine Caroline Marie Albertine von Belgien (I31161) (1872–1958) Frieda Stützle (I30909) (1890–1941) Karl Schindler (I104) (1896–1965) Maria Danner (I96) (1877–1961) Heinrich Götz (I9184) (1852–1939) Heinrich Heini Fischer (I8495) (–) Franz Teufel (I3424) (1929–1992) Alfred Bristow Oswald (X151) (1853–1931) Leopold von Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen (I31168) (1835–1905) Ella Gernig (I564) (–) Wally Baumgärtner (I103) (1920–2013) Robert Prosper Paul von Arenberg (I5934) (1895–1972) Klara Fundel (I31142) (1939–2020) Emma Stubanus (I9185) (1852–1904) Karl Rebholz (I1185) (1901–1978) Claudius Dabon (I26843) (1803–1874) Heinrich Henry Stümpges (I1938) (1826–1907) Anton Theodor Klein (I8455) (–1929) Anna Fischer (I8493) (–) Kaspar Baumgärtner (I84) (1905–1992)