Philipp Wilhelm Grimm + Dorothea Zimmer

4 children
Jacob Grimm
17851863
Birth: January 4, 1785 33 29Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: September 20, 1863Berlin, DEU
Wilhelm Grimm
17861859
Birth: February 24, 1786 34 30Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: December 16, 1859Berlin, DEU
Ludwig Emil Grimm
17901863
Birth: March 14, 1790 38 34Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: April 4, 1863Kassel, Kassel, Hessen, DEU
Charlotte Grimm
17931833
Birth: May 10, 1793 41 37Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: June 15, 1833
17511796
Birth: September 19, 1751 44 35Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: January 10, 1796Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
17071777
Birth: March 11, 1707 34 30Hanau, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: March 20, 1777Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
17151754
Birth: October 22, 1715Birstein, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: February 17, 1754Steinau an der Straße, Main-Kinzig-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Dorothea Zimmer
17551808
Birth: November 20, 1755Kassel, Kassel, Hessen, DEU
Death: May 27, 1808Kassel, Kassel, Hessen, DEU

Facts and events

Marriage February 23, 1783
Number of children
9

Last change June 2, 201322:06:39

fancy-imagebar
Kaspar Baumgärtner (I84) (1905–1992) Anton Stützle (I3585) (1920–2002) Christine Bernhardine Agnes Koppmann (I8452) (1866–1944) Christine Eisenhuber (I26820) (1887–1943) Maude Ellen Wood (I7259) (1882–1972) Balduin Lehner (I3295) (1925–1970) Ernst Heinrich Fischer (I8461) (1895–1987) Josef Hartenthaler (I676) (1863–1932) Lucinda Coday (I7879) (1836–1913) Henriette Klatt (I4108) (1833–1903) Dr. jur. Maximilian Eugen von Habsburg-Lothringen (I5612) (1895–1952) Oskar von Arnim-Kröchlendorff (I8131) (1813–1903) Prof. Emanuel Czuber (I7622) (1851–1925) Hjördis Fredrika Nordin (I8813) (1877–1969) Adele Elvira ?FISH? (I6984) (1918–2008) Maria Josepha von Sachsen (I5114) (1867–1944) Otto Christian Archibald von Bismarck-Schönhausen (I8810) (1897–1975) Prof. Ivar Justus Tengbom (I8812) (1878–1968) Leopold Waldemar von Bredow (I9818) (1875–1933) Leopold Waldemar von Bredow (I9818) (1875–1933) Anton Theodor Klein (I8455) (–1929) Anton Theodor Klein (I8455) (–1929) Jessie Presley (I6455) (1896–1973) Erika Holzleitner (I644) (1926–1986) Else Marie Margarete Holtz (I452) (1904–1973) Martha Wallroth (I8302) (1884–1953) Fredericke Anna Katharina Rosenmeier (I2917) (1827–1923) Josef Mayr (I3012) (–2006) Helene zu Waldeck und Pyrmont (I9258) (1899–1948) Henriette Burchhardt (I1094) (1891–1974) Trudhilde Götz (I3430) (1920–1991) Ernst Heinrich Fischer (I8461) (1895–1987) Hazel Ida Stuempges (I1918) (1891–1910) Richard Bernaschek (I26774) (1888–1945) Heinrich Felhofer (I26755) (1882–1952) Lucy Murray (I7652) (1869–1960) Johann Friedrich Hans Rolle (I5919) (1915–2009) Friedrich Fritz Straßmayr (I218) (1924–2005) Andrew Robert Drummond (I26566) (1794–1865) Andrew Robert Drummond (I26566) (1794–1865) Fridolin Baur (I3422) (1909–1981) Hans Ulrich von Schaffgotsch (I9350) (1831–1915) Barbara Babette Fischer (I9562) (1886–1964) Barbara Babette Fischer (I9562) (1886–1964) Barbara Babette Fischer (I9562) (1886–1964) Ludvig Vilhelm August Douglas (I8831) (1849–1916) Johannes Roessler (I395) (1873–1963) Rose Elisabeth Fitzgerald (I7378) (1890–1995) Barbara Babette Fischer (I9562) (1886–1964) Barbara Babette Fischer (I9562) (1886–1964) Paul Heer (I705) (1908–1988) Walli Baumgärtner (I103) (1920–2013) Elisabeth Schneider (I3423) (1912–1992) Philipp Friedrich Alexander Phili zu Eulenburg (I8827) (1847–1921) Philipp Friedrich Alexander Phili zu Eulenburg (I8827) (1847–1921) Antonie Toni Bendel (I4261) (1921–2012) Karl Friedrich Beck (I3503) (1930–2018) Emich Kirill Ferdinand Hermann von Leiningen (I9774) (1926–1991) Gertrud ?FISH? (I571) (–1993) Cilly Späth (I6628) (1920–2003) Joan Barbara Yarde-Buller (I9797) (1908–1997) Desmond Clarke (I3710) (1933–2012) Robert Prosper Paul von Arenberg (I5934) (1895–1972) Simon Stoiber II (I7598) (1863–1945)