Walter A. Smith (I6070) , 1862

Name
Walter A. /Smith/
Given names
Walter A.
Surname
Smith
0

Parents-in-law

Walter has 1 father-in-law and 1 mother-in-law recorded (2 in total).

Partnership with Eva Sarah Weis (I5226)  (2)

Partnership Johann Peter Weis + Maria Katharina Schlessmann
1 Johann Peter Weis (I3795)
Birth: June 9, 1825 30 25Vockenrot; Wertheim, Main-Tauber-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, DEU
Death: August 9, 1902Mudgee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
2 Maria Katharina Schlessmann (I3796)
Birth: April 26, 1830Sachsenhausen; Wertheim, Main-Tauber-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, DEU
Death: October 11, 1900Uarbry, Warrumbungle Shire, New South Wales, AUS

Partners

Walter has one female partner recorded.

Partner of Walter  (1)

1 Eva Sarah Weis (I5226)
Birth: September 27, 1868 43 38Uarbry, Warrumbungle Shire, New South Wales, AUS
Death: April 20, 1944

Siblings-in-law

Walter has 3 brothers-in-law and 6 sisters-in-law recorded (9 in total).

Siblings of partners (9)

Partnership with  Eva Sarah Weis (I5226)
1 Catherine Barbara Weis (I5222)
Birth: October 20, 1853 28 23Vockenrot; Wertheim, Main-Tauber-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, DEU
Death: October 13, 1903Uarbry, Warrumbungle Shire, New South Wales, AUS
2 Anna Barbara Weis (I7172)
Birth: July 6, 1855 30 25Vockenrot; Wertheim, Main-Tauber-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, DEU
Death: 1888Walgett, Walgett Shire, New South Wales, AUS
3 Maria Catherine Weis (I3792)
Birth: November 15, 1857 32 27Cassilis, Upper Hunter Shire, New South Wales, AUS
Death: October 27, 1919Redfern; Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, AUS
4 Philip Weis (I5207)
Birth: 1858 32 27
Death: 1947
5 William Weis (I5223)
Birth: March 21, 1860 34 29Mudgee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Death: September 11, 1940Coolah, Warrumbungle, New South Wales, AUS
6 Johanna Weis (I4372)
Birth: October 15, 1863 38 33Cassilis, Upper Hunter Shire, New South Wales, AUS
Death: October 9, 1949Gulgong, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
7 Margaret Weis (I5224)
Birth: September 6, 1864 39 34Cassilis, Upper Hunter Shire, New South Wales, AUS
Death: December 16, 1950
Nicholas Weis
8 Nicholas Weis (I5225)
Birth: June 6, 1866 40 36Mudgee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Death: July 30, 1938Gulgong, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
9 Rosanna Weis (I5227)
Birth: November 12, 1872 47 42Cassilis, Upper Hunter Shire, New South Wales, AUS
Death: April 30, 1959Mudgee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS

Co-siblings-in-law

Walter has 6 co-brothers-in-law and 2 co-sisters-in-law recorded (8 in total).

Partners of siblings-in-law (8)

Partners of Catherine Barbara Weis (I5222)
1 William P. McMaster (I7171)
Birth: March 5, 1853Hurlet; Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland, GBR
Death: September 23, 1937Gulgong, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Partners of Anna Barbara Weis (I7172)
1 William Thomas Bland (I7173)
Birth: June 5, 1851Cassilis, Upper Hunter Shire, New South Wales, AUS
Death: 1939Walgett, Walgett Shire, New South Wales, AUS
Partners of Maria Catherine Weis (I3792)
1 Adam Roth (I3791)
Birth: February 17, 1857 30 28
Death: August 12, 1919Eurunderee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Partners of Philip Weis (I5207)
1 Rosefina Schiemer (I5208)
Birth: February 28, 1862
Death: June 12, 1933
Partners of Johanna Weis (I4372)
1 William George Scott (I4373)
Birth: 1861
Death: 1935Gulgong, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Partners of Margaret Weis (I5224)
1 Thomas Morris Haynes (I6116)
Birth: August 30, 1865Mudgee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Death: April 14, 1939
Partners of Nicholas Weis (I5225)
Lucy Murray
1 Lucy Murray (I7652)
Birth: May 5, 1869IRL
Death: March 28, 1960Dunedoo, Warrumbungle, New South Wales, AUS
Partners of Rosanna Weis (I5227)
1 Henry Roth (I4436)
Birth: December 24, 1865 38 37Eurunderee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Death: December 15, 1936Eurunderee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS

Nephews and Nieces

Walter has 5 nephews and 3 nieces recorded (8 in total).

Children of siblings of partners (8)

Sister Anna Barbara Weis (I7172) of partner Eva Sarah Weis (I5226)
1 John Matthew Ellis Bland (I7174)
Birth: June 22, 1882 31 26Walgett, Walgett Shire, New South Wales, AUS
Death: May 28, 1929Warwick, Southern Downs, Queensland, AUS
Sister Maria Catherine Weis (I3792) of partner Eva Sarah Weis (I5226)
1 Mary Catherine Roth (I5199)
Birth: January 21, 1884 26 26Mudgee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Death: May 7, 1964Mudgee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
2 Lona E. Roth (I3790)
Birth: January 27, 1897 39 39Mudgee, Mid-Western Regional Council, New South Wales, AUS
Death: September 28, 1975
3 Cecil Albert Roth (I5231)
Birth: 1899 41 41
Death: November 3, 1951
Brother Philip Weis (I5207) of partner Eva Sarah Weis (I5226)
Sister Margaret Weis (I5224) of partner Eva Sarah Weis (I5226)
1 Peter James Haynes (I7973)
Birth: about 1891 25 26
Death: about 1959
Sister Rosanna Weis (I5227) of partner Eva Sarah Weis (I5226)
1 Henry Norman Roth (I5538)
Birth: 1894 28 21
Death: 1942
2 Roy R. P. Roth (I5540)
Birth: 1902 36 29
Death: June 3, 1973

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Walter has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Co-parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, Cousins, Children, Children-in-law, and no Grandchildren recorded.

fancy-imagebar
Andreas Schainda Schindler (I910) (1968–2016) Franz-Karl von Habsburg-Lothringen (I4937) (1802–1878) Rita Imm (I758) (1933–2018) Leopold von Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen (I31168) (1835–1905) Franziska Frenze Baumgärtner (I99) (1904–1998) Margareta Fouché d’Otrante (I30258) (1909–2005) Leopold Zigon (I717) (1853–1930) Alois Martin Hartenthaler (I172) (1905–1964) Therese zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg (I7606) (1870–1935) Georg von Sachsen-Meiningen III (I5878) (1892–1946) Anton Heinrich Makowsky (I7618) (1844–1936) Wilhelm Bill von Bismarck-Schönhausen (I8128) (1852–1901) Erika Danner (I400) (1912–) Ludwig Sixl (I539) (1909–1945) Joanna Gryzik (I9351) (1842–1910) Franz Krammer (I5276) (1940–2012) Karl Friedrich Oesterreicher (I7616) (1887–1968) Miroslav Kučera (I3615) (1924–2012) Teresa Maria Hartenthaler (I661) (1987–1996) Ferdinande Johanna Christine Auguste Ostermann (I8485) (1842–) Anna Elisabeth Hubatka (I747) (1854–1934) Rupert Hartenthaler (I275) (1906–1945) Rene Ruf (I938) (1905–1940) Martha Schindler (I811) (1904–1983) Franz Rudolf Wiener Rudi Hartenthaler (I692) (1927–2009) Karl-Heinz Danner (I26679) (1957–2017) Karl Anton Stützle (I3526) (1905–1994) Gustav Hermann Gus Erdmann (I2919) (1859–1945) Gerhard Riedmann (I211) (1929–1997) Charlotte Lo Gernig (I458) (–1981) Johanna Schögl (I1537) (1880–1968) Elizabeth Lizzie Schoenberger (I4170) (1868–1948) Rudolf Zivna (I5141) (1925–2015) Fridolin Baur (I3422) (1909–1981) Edmund John Neidner (I5923) (1927–2012) Harry S. Truman (I6469) (1884–1972) Rudolf Ferdinand Huber (I4254) (1933–2001) Wilhelm Karl Heinrich Heini Tschichholz (I522) (1914–1978) Georg von Sachsen (I5864) (1832–1904) Friedrich Desch (I3820) (1910–1981) Isabel de Borbón II (I6555) (1830–1904) Wilhelmine Bertler (I31131) (1872–1955) Franziska Danner (I420) (1919–2019) Theresia Harscher (I9567) (1919–1944) Ingeborg Inge Götz (I3431) (1924–1972) Anneliese Berwarth (I426) (1931–2015) Frieda Josefine Klumpp (I704) (1871–1938) Lillian Fern Crawford (I4226) (1920–1975) Erwin Rebholz (I513) (1939–1982) Cilly Späth (I6628) (1920–2003) Karolina Hartenthaler (I1220) (1864–1936) Anna Maria Aigner (I3583) (1882–1962) Rolf Riedmann (I933) (1918–1942) Carl Ernst August Albert Werner (I8486) (1836–) Heinrich von Reventlow (I8898) (1796–1841) Anna Marie Mary Stuempges (I2918) (1861–1956) Anna Marie Mary Stuempges (I2918) (1861–1956) Heinrich Henry Stümpges (I1938) (1826–1907) Heinrich Henry Stümpges (I1938) (1826–1907) Dr. jur. Hubert Salvator Schleusen-Hubsi von Habsburg-Lothringen (I8119) (1894–1971) Berta Anna Zellner (I3428) (1894–1971) Johann Böckmann (I8459) (–) Friedrich August von Holstein-Gottorp (I9259) (1852–1931) Samuel George Siegrist (I5568) (1901–1974) Joseph von Arco-Zinneberg (I9367) (1881–1924) Trudhilde Götz (I3430) (1920–1991) Lucinda Coday (I7879) (1836–1913) Margarethe Brunnhofer (I269) (1916–2008) Russel Hugo Weber (I5891) (1924–2018) Anna Weishaupt (I1913) (1868–1951) Rupert Hartenthaler (I277) (1931–2002) Hermann Klumpp (I5061) (1879–1948) Johann Phillip Julius John Stuempges (I1914) (1860–1951) Max Kutzner (I1009) (–) Franz Teufel (I3424) (1929–1992) Gabriele Margarete Gabi Tschichholz (I569) (1958–2017) Helmut Gernig (I561) (1911–1993)