Antonius Donges Orth (I6129) , 14301490 CE (aged 60 years)

Name
Antonius /Orth/
Given names
Antonius
Surname
Orth
Nickname
Donges
 

Co-parents-in-law

Donges has 1 co-father-in-law and 1 co-mother-in-law recorded (2 in total).

Parents-in-law of biological children (2)

Partnership Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?
1 Heinrich der Reiche von Hessen III (I5777)
Birth: October 15, 1440 38 20
Death: January 13, 1483Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Partners

Donges has one female partner recorded.

Partner of Donges  (1)

1 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Children

Donges has 3 sons recorded.

Biological children (3)

Parents Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
3 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Children-in-law

Donges has 3 daughters-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (3)

Son Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Son Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Else von Twern (I6134)
Death: June 4, 1515Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Son Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Grandchildren

Donges has 1 grandson and 2 granddaughters recorded (3 in total).

Biological grandchildren (3)

Parents Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere + Alheyd Snieder von Endbach
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562
Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Parents Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Donges has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, Siblings-in-law, Co-siblings-in-law, Cousins, and no Nephews and Nieces recorded.

Co-parents-in-law

Donges has one co-father-in-law recorded.

Parents-in-law of biological children (1)

Partnership Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?
1 Heinrich der Reiche von Hessen III (I5777)
Birth: October 15, 1440 38 20
Death: January 13, 1483Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Children

Donges has 3 sons recorded.

Biological children (3)

Parents Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
3 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Grandchildren

Donges has one grandson recorded.

Biological grandchildren (1)

Parents Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere + Alheyd Snieder von Endbach
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Donges has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Parents-in-law, Partners, Partner chains, Siblings, Siblings-in-law, Co-siblings-in-law, Cousins, Nephews and Nieces, and no Children-in-law recorded.

Co-parents-in-law

Donges has one co-mother-in-law recorded.

Parents-in-law of biological children (1)

Partnership Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?

Partners

Donges has one female partner recorded.

Partner of Donges  (1)

1 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Children-in-law

Donges has 3 daughters-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (3)

Son Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Son Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Else von Twern (I6134)
Death: June 4, 1515Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Son Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Grandchildren

Donges has 2 granddaughters recorded.

Biological grandchildren (2)

Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Parents Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Donges has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, Siblings-in-law, Co-siblings-in-law, Cousins, Nephews and Nieces, and no Children recorded.

No family available

No family available

Co-parents-in-law

Donges has 1 co-father-in-law and 1 co-mother-in-law recorded (2 in total).

Parents-in-law of biological children (2)

Partnership Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?
1 Heinrich der Reiche von Hessen III (I5777)
Birth: October 15, 1440 38 20
Death: January 13, 1483Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Partners

Donges has one female partner recorded.

Partner of Donges  (1)

1 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Children

Donges has 3 sons recorded.

Biological children (3)

Parents Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
3 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Children-in-law

Donges has 3 daughters-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (3)

Son Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Son Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Else von Twern (I6134)
Death: June 4, 1515Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Son Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Grandchildren

Donges has 1 grandson and 2 granddaughters recorded (3 in total).

Biological grandchildren (3)

Parents Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere + Alheyd Snieder von Endbach
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562
Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Parents Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Donges has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, Siblings-in-law, Co-siblings-in-law, Cousins, and no Nephews and Nieces recorded.

No family available

Co-parents-in-law

Donges has one co-father-in-law recorded.

Parents-in-law of biological children (1)

Partnership Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?
1 Heinrich der Reiche von Hessen III (I5777)
Birth: October 15, 1440 38 20
Death: January 13, 1483Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Children

Donges has 3 sons recorded.

Biological children (3)

Parents Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
3 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Grandchildren

Donges has one grandson recorded.

Biological grandchildren (1)

Parents Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere + Alheyd Snieder von Endbach
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Donges has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Parents-in-law, Partners, Partner chains, Siblings, Siblings-in-law, Co-siblings-in-law, Cousins, Nephews and Nieces, and no Children-in-law recorded.

No family available

Co-parents-in-law

Donges has one co-mother-in-law recorded.

Parents-in-law of biological children (1)

Partnership Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?

Partners

Donges has one female partner recorded.

Partner of Donges  (1)

1 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Children-in-law

Donges has 3 daughters-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (3)

Son Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Son Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Else von Twern (I6134)
Death: June 4, 1515Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Son Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Grandchildren

Donges has 2 granddaughters recorded.

Biological grandchildren (2)

Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Parents Ludwig Orth + Contzel ?FISH?
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Donges has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, Siblings-in-law, Co-siblings-in-law, Cousins, Nephews and Nieces, and no Children recorded.

No family available

No family available

fancy-imagebar
Elisabeth Viola (I648) (1879–1945) Fredericke Anna Katharina Rosenmeier (I2917) (1827–1923) Heinrich Henry Stümpges (I1938) (1826–1907) Mathilde Koppmann (I8456) (–) Maximilian Heinrich Max Koppmann (I8451) (1864–) Anton Theodor Klein (I8455) (–1929) Johanna Katharina Berta Spielmann (I8491) (–) Anna Fischer (I8493) (–) Anna Fischer (I8493) (–) Ludwig Hermann Fischer (I8496) (–1945) Oskar Fischer (I8494) (–) Heinrich Heini Fischer (I8495) (–) Maria Koppmann (I8458) (–) Juliane Julie Harscher (I9552) (1930–2018) Sibell Mary Lumley (I9765) (1855–1929) John Yarde-Buller (I9767) (1799–1871) Leopold Waldemar von Bredow (I9818) (1875–1933) Elisabeth Hartenthaler (I651) (1903–1974) Anna Hartenthaler (I1223) (1892–1970) Johann Hartenthaler (I280) (1937–1997) Johanna Hanna Mayr (I1377) (1910–2006) Rudolf Zivna (I5141) (1925–2015) Maria Summ (I4086) (1883–1972) Alfred Bristow Oswald (X151) (1853–1931) Alicia Simmons (X154) (1858–1926) Karl Fridolin Beck (I3503) (1930–2018) Margarita Carmen Rita Cansino (X267) (1918–1987) George Orson Welles (X269) (1915–1985) Joseph Daniel Joe Bower (I9446) (1838–1904) Mary Ellen Slawson (I9445) (1838–1919) Karl Hartenthaler (I1368) (1932–2016) Doris Violet Stuempges (I696) (1928–2001) Gerda Lotti Hobirk (I5724) (1909–1920) Robert Whitehead (I6934) (1823–1905) Aloys zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg (I6944) (1871–1952) Marie Josephine Wilhelmine Kinsky von Wchinitz und Tettau (I6943) (1874–1946) Adele Elvira ?FISH? (I6984) (1918–2008) Giovitta Faustino Zaina (I6983) (1902–1966) Desmond Clarke (I3710) (1933–2012) Johann Anton Hans Tschichholz (I524) (1919–2005) Herbert Biesner (I7205) (1923–2015) Friedrich Fritz Straßmayr (I218) (1924–2005) Eduard Edi Lebitsch (I673) (1930–1995) Robert Prosper Paul von Arenberg (I5934) (1895–1972) Rudolf Johannes Maria Rolf Koppmann (I8454) (1913–2007) Ferdinand Habsburg-Lothringen (I5614) (1918–2004) Ingrid Helene Dünnebeil (I2119) (1941–2015) Celia Bertha Erdman (I4093) (1899–1996) Josef Mayr (I3012) (–2006) Pauline Louise Motsch (I7201) (1928–) Andreas Schainda Schindler (I910) (1968–2016) Karl Heinrich Marx (I9341) (1818–1883) Hans Ulrich von Schaffgotsch (I9350) (1831–1915) Juliana Straßmayr (I670) (1909–2009) Gabriele Margarete Gabi Tschichholz (I569) (1958–2017) Heinz Mauz (I9551) (1927–2015) Kurt Herbert Franz Tschichholz (I527) (1933–2014) Rita Imm (I758) (1933–2018) Anna Anni ?FISH? (I9570) (1923–1992) Dieter Manfred Gleichfeld (I9548) (1947–2011) Joan Barbara Yarde-Buller (I9797) (1908–1997) Karl Schindler (I104) (1896–1965) Hermann Josef Hartenthaler (I318) (1957–) Alfred Riedmann (I932) (1889–1984) Karl Schindler (I808) (1863–1911) Frieda Josefine Klumpp (I704) (1871–1938) Josef Baumgärtner (I65) (1876–1946) Walter Blaschke (I190) (1924–2001) Franz Teufel (I3424) (1929–1992) Elisabeth Selbherr (I3425) (1933–2009) Fridolin Baur (I3422) (1909–1981) Elisabeth Schneider (I3423) (1912–1992) Martha Schindler (I811) (1904–1983) Margarete Gretel Schindler (I810) (1903–1978) Ruth Räther (I926) (1928–2016) Dieter Waßner (I3466) (1943–2009) Alfons Baumgärtner (I13) (1904–1976)