Johann Orth der Junge (I6131) , 1520

Name
Johann /Orth/ der Junge
Given names
Johann
Surname
Orth
Name suffix
der Junge
0

Parents

Johann has 1 father and 1 mother recorded (2 in total).

Biological parents (2)

Partnership Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Antonius Donges Orth (I6129)
Birth: before 1430
Death: between September 1, 1486 CE (September 10, 1486) and 1490 CE (1490)Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Partners

Johann has one female partner recorded.

Partner of Johann  (1)

1 Elisabeth Else von Twern (I6134)
Death: June 4, 1515Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Siblings

Johann has 2 brothers recorded.

Full siblings (2)

Parents Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Siblings-in-law

Johann has 2 sisters-in-law recorded.

Nephews and Nieces

Johann has 1 nephew and 1 niece recorded (2 in total).

Children of siblings (2)

Brother Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562
Brother Ludwig Orth (I6128)
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Children

Johann has one daughter recorded.

Biological children (1)

Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Children-in-law

Johann has one son-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (1)

Daughter Apollonia Orth (I6135)
1 Daniel Lüncker der Ältere (I6136)
Birth: February 25, 1504Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: February 28, 1587Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Grandchildren

Johann has 2 grandsons recorded.

Biological grandchildren (2)

Parents Daniel Lüncker der Ältere + Apollonia Orth
1 Daniel Lüncker der Jüngere (I6140)
Birth: about 1528 23 17Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: about 1600Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Hektor Lüncker (I7991)
Birth: 1551 46 40
Death: 1627

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Johann has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents-in-law, Co-parents-in-law, Partner chains, Co-siblings-in-law, and no Cousins recorded.

fancy-imagebar
Rufus B. Slawson (I4233) (1813–1874) Berta Stählin (I5916) (1891–1967) Martha Wallroth (I8302) (1884–1953) Josef Reck (I162) (1904–1993) Francis Henry Kruskamp (I9271) (1897–1981) Simon Stoiber II (I7598) (1863–1945) Fritz Eugen Klopfer (I8636) (1919–1943) Albert Möhrle (I3520) (1852–1938) Josef Straßmayr (I597) (1844–1934) Philomenia Hartenthaler (I654) (–1978) Franziska Danner (I420) (1919–2019) Karl Theodor von und zu Guttenberg (I5939) (1921–1972) Franz Salvator von Habsburg-Lothringen (I8121) (1866–1939) Bonaventura Leopold Kaspar Ventur Baumgärtner (I12) (1900–1972) Richard Adolf Bürk (I25039) (1901–1964) Richard Adolf Bürk (I25039) (1901–1964) Christian Rinza (I1093) (1887–1979) John Vernou Jack Bouvier III (I8515) (1891–1957) Franziska Gottwaldt (I9782) (–) Maria Keßler (I4269) (1909–1966) Johann Baumgärtner (I63) (1890–1926) Josef Stützle (I3581) (1877–1942) Anne-Marie von Schutzbar genannt Milchling (I9312) (1903–1991) Karl Salvator von Habsburg-Lothringen (I8123) (1839–1892) Erika Karner (I695) (1926–1996) Samuel George Siegrist (I5568) (1901–1974) Elisabeth Knoll (I3521) (1868–1915) Anton von Arco auf Valley (I8171) (1897–1945) Christine Bernhardine Agnes Koppmann (I8452) (1866–1944) Henriette Klatt (I4108) (1833–1903) Friederike Maria Fritzl Wimmer (I657) (1938–2001) Dr. Wolfgang Karl Oesterreicher (I7614) (1920–1975) Mary Eviline Ogden (I8746) (1848–1925) Karl Danner (I412) (1882–1951) Karl Danner (I412) (1882–1951) Rene Ruf (I938) (1905–1940) Jakob von und zu Eltz (I5948) (1921–2006) Lucy Murray (I7652) (1869–1960) Christoph Bernhard von Galen (I5625) (1907–2002) John Edward Gombash sr. (I4110) (1935–2005) Ferdinand Habsburg-Lothringen (I5614) (1918–2004) Heinrich von Reventlow (I8898) (1796–1841) Christiane Marie Lehmann (I1014) (1829–1913) Anton Fischer (I3946) (1870–1945) Dieter Waßner (I3466) (1943–2009) Elisabeth Schneider (I3423) (1912–1992) Mitchell Emerson Benton (I8751) (1882–1964) Johannes Krämer (I30676) (–) Johannes Krämer (I30676) (–) Josefa Pepitant Harrer (I634) (1897–1978) George Washington Horne (I7857) (1869–1950) Walter Blaschke (I190) (1924–2001) Rudolf Hartenthaler (I669) (1901–1995) Friedrich Fritz Stützle (I2956) (1924–2016) Anna Stoiber (I7573) (1915–2011) Josefine Zink (I310) (1899–1970) Johanna Hanna Mayr (I1377) (1910–2006) Britta Müller (I9833) (–) Britta Müller (I9833) (–) Vilhelm Archibald Douglas (I8833) (1883–1960) Hermann Heid (I30438) (1924–2000) Hermann Heid (I30438) (1924–2000) Karl Hartenthaler (I1225) (1922–1976) Ingrid Helene Dünnebeil (I2119) (1941–2015) Heinrich Carl Tschichholz (I746) (1853–1939) Harry S. Truman (I6469) (1884–1972) Karl Anton Stützle (I3526) (1905–1994) Jeffrey Alex Gombash (I7182) (1960–2013) Elisabeth Viola (I648) (1879–1945) Teresa Maria Hartenthaler (I661) (1987–1996) Franziska Erzfanny zu Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst (I5613) (1897–1989) Albert Heinrich Stuempges (I2638) (1872–1940) Franz Hartenthaler (I649) (1914–1941) Ingeborg Inge Götz (I3431) (1924–1972) Gabriele Margarete Gabi Tschichholz (I569) (1958–2017) Johanna Rudolfine Friedrich (I7615) (1914–1995) Johannes Carl Gernig (I553) (1857–1920)