Elisabeth Else von Twern (I6134) , 1515

Name
Elisabeth /von Twern/
Given names
Elisabeth
Surname prefix
von
Surname
Twern
Nickname
Else
 

Parents-in-law

Else has 1 father-in-law and 1 mother-in-law recorded (2 in total).

Partnership with Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)  (2)

Partnership Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Antonius Donges Orth (I6129)
Birth: before 1430
Death: between September 1, 1486 CE (September 10, 1486) and 1490 CE (1490)Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Partners

Else has one male partner recorded.

Partner of Else  (1)

1 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Siblings-in-law

Else has 2 brothers-in-law recorded.

Siblings of partners (2)

Partnership with  Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Co-siblings-in-law

Else has 2 co-sisters-in-law recorded.

Partners of siblings-in-law (2)

Partners of Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Partners of Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Nephews and Nieces

Else has 1 nephew and 1 niece recorded (2 in total).

Children of siblings of partners (2)

Brother Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174) of partner Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562
Brother Ludwig Orth (I6128) of partner Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Children

Else has one daughter recorded.

Biological children (1)

Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Children-in-law

Else has one son-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (1)

Daughter Apollonia Orth (I6135)
1 Daniel Lüncker der Ältere (I6136)
Birth: February 25, 1504Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: February 28, 1587Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Grandchildren

Else has 2 grandsons recorded.

Biological grandchildren (2)

Parents Daniel Lüncker der Ältere + Apollonia Orth
1 Daniel Lüncker der Jüngere (I6140)
Birth: about 1528 23 17Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: about 1600Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Hektor Lüncker (I7991)
Birth: 1551 46 40
Death: 1627

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Else has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Co-parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, and no Cousins recorded.

Parents-in-law

Else has one father-in-law recorded.

Partnership with Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)  (1)

Partnership Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Antonius Donges Orth (I6129)
Birth: before 1430
Death: between September 1, 1486 CE (September 10, 1486) and 1490 CE (1490)Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Partners

Else has one male partner recorded.

Partner of Else  (1)

1 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Siblings-in-law

Else has 2 brothers-in-law recorded.

Siblings of partners (2)

Partnership with  Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Nephews and Nieces

Else has one nephew recorded.

Children of siblings of partners (1)

Brother Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174) of partner Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562

Children-in-law

Else has one son-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (1)

Daughter Apollonia Orth (I6135)
1 Daniel Lüncker der Ältere (I6136)
Birth: February 25, 1504Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: February 28, 1587Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Grandchildren

Else has 2 grandsons recorded.

Biological grandchildren (2)

Parents Daniel Lüncker der Ältere + Apollonia Orth
1 Daniel Lüncker der Jüngere (I6140)
Birth: about 1528 23 17Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: about 1600Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Hektor Lüncker (I7991)
Birth: 1551 46 40
Death: 1627

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Else has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Co-parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, Co-siblings-in-law, Cousins, and no Children recorded.

Parents-in-law

Else has one mother-in-law recorded.

Partnership with Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)  (1)

Partnership Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Co-siblings-in-law

Else has 2 co-sisters-in-law recorded.

Partners of siblings-in-law (2)

Partners of Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Partners of Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Nephews and Nieces

Else has one niece recorded.

Children of siblings of partners (1)

Brother Ludwig Orth (I6128) of partner Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Children

Else has one daughter recorded.

Biological children (1)

Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Else has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Co-parents-in-law, Partners, Partner chains, Siblings, Siblings-in-law, Cousins, Children-in-law, and no Grandchildren recorded.

No family available

No family available

Parents-in-law

Else has 1 father-in-law and 1 mother-in-law recorded (2 in total).

Partnership with Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)  (2)

Partnership Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Antonius Donges Orth (I6129)
Birth: before 1430
Death: between September 1, 1486 CE (September 10, 1486) and 1490 CE (1490)Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Partners

Else has one male partner recorded.

Partner of Else  (1)

1 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Siblings-in-law

Else has 2 brothers-in-law recorded.

Siblings of partners (2)

Partnership with  Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Co-siblings-in-law

Else has 2 co-sisters-in-law recorded.

Partners of siblings-in-law (2)

Partners of Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Partners of Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Nephews and Nieces

Else has 1 nephew and 1 niece recorded (2 in total).

Children of siblings of partners (2)

Brother Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174) of partner Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562
Brother Ludwig Orth (I6128) of partner Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Children

Else has one daughter recorded.

Biological children (1)

Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Children-in-law

Else has one son-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (1)

Daughter Apollonia Orth (I6135)
1 Daniel Lüncker der Ältere (I6136)
Birth: February 25, 1504Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: February 28, 1587Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Grandchildren

Else has 2 grandsons recorded.

Biological grandchildren (2)

Parents Daniel Lüncker der Ältere + Apollonia Orth
1 Daniel Lüncker der Jüngere (I6140)
Birth: about 1528 23 17Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: about 1600Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Hektor Lüncker (I7991)
Birth: 1551 46 40
Death: 1627

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Else has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Co-parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, and no Cousins recorded.

No family available

Parents-in-law

Else has one father-in-law recorded.

Partnership with Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)  (1)

Partnership Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Antonius Donges Orth (I6129)
Birth: before 1430
Death: between September 1, 1486 CE (September 10, 1486) and 1490 CE (1490)Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Partners

Else has one male partner recorded.

Partner of Else  (1)

1 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Siblings-in-law

Else has 2 brothers-in-law recorded.

Siblings of partners (2)

Partnership with  Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Birth: between 1455 and 1460 30 20
Death: between 1532 and 1533Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Nephews and Nieces

Else has one nephew recorded.

Children of siblings of partners (1)

Brother Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174) of partner Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562

Children-in-law

Else has one son-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (1)

Daughter Apollonia Orth (I6135)
1 Daniel Lüncker der Ältere (I6136)
Birth: February 25, 1504Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: February 28, 1587Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Grandchildren

Else has 2 grandsons recorded.

Biological grandchildren (2)

Parents Daniel Lüncker der Ältere + Apollonia Orth
1 Daniel Lüncker der Jüngere (I6140)
Birth: about 1528 23 17Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: about 1600Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Hektor Lüncker (I7991)
Birth: 1551 46 40
Death: 1627

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Else has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Co-parents-in-law, Partner chains, Siblings, Co-siblings-in-law, Cousins, and no Children recorded.

No family available

Parents-in-law

Else has one mother-in-law recorded.

Partnership with Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)  (1)

Partnership Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Co-siblings-in-law

Else has 2 co-sisters-in-law recorded.

Partners of siblings-in-law (2)

Partners of Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174)
Partners of Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Nephews and Nieces

Else has one niece recorded.

Children of siblings of partners (1)

Brother Ludwig Orth (I6128) of partner Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Children

Else has one daughter recorded.

Biological children (1)

Parents Johann Orth der Junge + Elisabeth Else von Twern
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Parts of extended family without recorded information

Else has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents, Co-parents-in-law, Partners, Partner chains, Siblings, Siblings-in-law, Cousins, Children-in-law, and no Grandchildren recorded.

No family available

No family available

fancy-imagebar
Elisabeth Viola (I648) (1879–1945) Fredericke Anna Katharina Rosenmeier (I2917) (1827–1923) Heinrich Henry Stümpges (I1938) (1826–1907) Mathilde Koppmann (I8456) (–) Maximilian Heinrich Max Koppmann (I8451) (1864–) Anton Theodor Klein (I8455) (–1929) Johanna Katharina Berta Spielmann (I8491) (–) Anna Fischer (I8493) (–) Anna Fischer (I8493) (–) Ludwig Hermann Fischer (I8496) (–1945) Oskar Fischer (I8494) (–) Heinrich Heini Fischer (I8495) (–) Maria Koppmann (I8458) (–) Juliane Julie Harscher (I9552) (1930–2018) Sibell Mary Lumley (I9765) (1855–1929) John Yarde-Buller (I9767) (1799–1871) Leopold Waldemar von Bredow (I9818) (1875–1933) Elisabeth Hartenthaler (I651) (1903–1974) Anna Hartenthaler (I1223) (1892–1970) Johann Hartenthaler (I280) (1937–1997) Johanna Hanna Mayr (I1377) (1910–2006) Rudolf Zivna (I5141) (1925–2015) Maria Summ (I4086) (1883–1972) Alfred Bristow Oswald (X151) (1853–1931) Alicia Simmons (X154) (1858–1926) Karl Fridolin Beck (I3503) (1930–2018) Margarita Carmen Rita Cansino (X267) (1918–1987) George Orson Welles (X269) (1915–1985) Joseph Daniel Joe Bower (I9446) (1838–1904) Mary Ellen Slawson (I9445) (1838–1919) Karl Hartenthaler (I1368) (1932–2016) Doris Violet Stuempges (I696) (1928–2001) Gerda Lotti Hobirk (I5724) (1909–1920) Robert Whitehead (I6934) (1823–1905) Aloys zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg (I6944) (1871–1952) Marie Josephine Wilhelmine Kinsky von Wchinitz und Tettau (I6943) (1874–1946) Adele Elvira ?FISH? (I6984) (1918–2008) Giovitta Faustino Zaina (I6983) (1902–1966) Desmond Clarke (I3710) (1933–2012) Johann Anton Hans Tschichholz (I524) (1919–2005) Herbert Biesner (I7205) (1923–2015) Friedrich Fritz Straßmayr (I218) (1924–2005) Eduard Edi Lebitsch (I673) (1930–1995) Robert Prosper Paul von Arenberg (I5934) (1895–1972) Rudolf Johannes Maria Rolf Koppmann (I8454) (1913–2007) Ferdinand Habsburg-Lothringen (I5614) (1918–2004) Ingrid Helene Dünnebeil (I2119) (1941–2015) Celia Bertha Erdman (I4093) (1899–1996) Josef Mayr (I3012) (–2006) Pauline Louise Motsch (I7201) (1928–) Andreas Schainda Schindler (I910) (1968–2016) Karl Heinrich Marx (I9341) (1818–1883) Hans Ulrich von Schaffgotsch (I9350) (1831–1915) Juliana Straßmayr (I670) (1909–2009) Gabriele Margarete Gabi Tschichholz (I569) (1958–2017) Heinz Mauz (I9551) (1927–2015) Kurt Herbert Franz Tschichholz (I527) (1933–2014) Rita Imm (I758) (1933–2018) Anna Anni ?FISH? (I9570) (1923–1992) Dieter Manfred Gleichfeld (I9548) (1947–2011) Joan Barbara Yarde-Buller (I9797) (1908–1997) Karl Schindler (I104) (1896–1965) Hermann Josef Hartenthaler (I318) (1957–) Alfred Riedmann (I932) (1889–1984) Karl Schindler (I808) (1863–1911) Frieda Josefine Klumpp (I704) (1871–1938) Josef Baumgärtner (I65) (1876–1946) Walter Blaschke (I190) (1924–2001) Franz Teufel (I3424) (1929–1992) Elisabeth Selbherr (I3425) (1933–2009) Fridolin Baur (I3422) (1909–1981) Elisabeth Schneider (I3423) (1912–1992) Martha Schindler (I811) (1904–1983) Margarete Gretel Schindler (I810) (1903–1978) Ruth Räther (I926) (1928–2016) Dieter Waßner (I3466) (1943–2009) Alfons Baumgärtner (I13) (1904–1976)