Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere (I6174) , 14551533 (aged 78 years)

Name
Johann /Orth/ der Ältere
Given names
Johann
Surname
Orth
Name suffix
der Ältere
Nickname
der Blinde
0

Parents

der Blinde has 1 father and 1 mother recorded (2 in total).

Biological parents (2)

Partnership Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Antonius Donges Orth (I6129)
Birth: before 1430
Death: between September 1, 1486 CE (September 10, 1486) and 1490 CE (1490)Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Grete Dongesen Mardorf ? (I6130)
Birth: about 1440
Death: after 1499

Co-parents-in-law

der Blinde has 1 co-father-in-law and 1 co-mother-in-law recorded (2 in total).

Parents-in-law of biological children (2)

Partnership Jacob Orth + Catharina von Petershain
1 Eckhard von Petershain (I6189)
Birth: January 1472Grünberg, Gießen, Hessen, DEU
Death: 1520Ulrichstein, Vogelsbergkreis, Hessen, DEU
2 Gertrud von Roßdorf (I6190)
Birth: about 1475
Death: 1512Grünberg, Gießen, Hessen, DEU

Partners

der Blinde has 1 female partner and 2 male partners of female partners recorded (3 in total).

Partner of der Blinde  (1)

Partner chains

der Blinde has 2 male partners and 1 female partner in this partner chain recorded (3 in total).

There are 2 branches in the partner chain. The longest branch in the partner chain to ?fish? Grebe (I9024) consists of 3 partners (including der Blinde).

Siblings

der Blinde has 2 brothers recorded.

Full siblings (2)

Parents Antonius Donges Orth + Grete Dongesen Mardorf ?
1 Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
Death: between 1519 and 1520Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Ludwig Orth (I6128)
Birth: about 1460 30 20Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: before March 10, 1523

Siblings-in-law

der Blinde has 2 sisters-in-law recorded.

Partners of siblings (2)

Brother Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Elisabeth Else von Twern (I6134)
Death: June 4, 1515Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Brother Ludwig Orth (I6128)

Nephews and Nieces

der Blinde has 2 nieces recorded.

Children of siblings (2)

Brother Johann Orth der Junge (I6131)
1 Apollonia Orth (I6135)
Birth: 1511Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: November 19, 1585Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Brother Ludwig Orth (I6128)
1 Elisabeth Orth (I6132)
Death: before 1548

Children

der Blinde has one son recorded.

Biological children (1)

Parents Johann der Blinde Orth der Ältere + Alheyd Snieder von Endbach
1 Jacob Orth (I6179)
Birth: about 1498 43Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between June 30, 1560 and 1562

Children-in-law

der Blinde has 2 daughters-in-law recorded.

Partners of biological children (2)

Son Jacob Orth (I6179)
1 Anna Weigel (I9025)
Birth: Frohnhausen; Dillenburg, Lahn-Dill-Kreis, Hessen, DEU
Death: 1522Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
2 Catharina von Petershain (I6180)
Birth: January 1, 1505 33 30
Death: about 1585

Grandchildren

der Blinde has 2 grandsons and 5 granddaughters recorded (7 in total).

Biological grandchildren (7)

Parents Jacob Orth + Catharina von Petershain
1 Ursula Orth (I6874)
Birth: 1523 25 18
Death: before 1585
2 Margaretha Orth (I6875)
Birth: 1525 27 20
Death: May 21, 1551
3 Philipp Orth (I6156)
Birth: 1528 30 23Marburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: between 1586 and 1587Battenberg, Waldeck-Frankenberg, Hessen, DEU
4 Anna Orth (I6876)
Birth: 1530 32 25
Death: after 1586
5 Heinrich Orth (I6877)
Birth: 1532 34 27
Death: June 22, 1575
6 Agnete Orth (I6878)
Birth: 1534 36 29
Death:
7 Catharina Orth (I6879)
Birth: 1535 37 30Caldern; Lahntal, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU
Death: September 19, 1568Roßdorf; Amöneburg, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, DEU

Parts of extended family without recorded information

der Blinde has no Grandparents, Uncles and Aunts, Uncles and Aunts by marriage, Parents-in-law, Co-siblings-in-law, and no Cousins recorded.

Birth

Datum unsicher

fancy-imagebar
August Eduard Klein (I30395) (1910–1963) Franz Sixl (I534) (1874–1953) Mary Eviline Ogden (I8746) (1848–1925) Maria Christina von Habsburg-Lothringen (I5746) (1879–1962) Richard Adolf Bürk (I25039) (1901–1964) Richard Adolf Bürk (I25039) (1901–1964) Berta Anna Zellner (I3428) (1894–1971) Walter Heid (I30436) (1920–1942) Walter Heid (I30436) (1920–1942) Arch Binum Archie Smith (I7258) (1875–1938) Johann Baptist Müller (I8528) (1895–1958) Friedrich Fritz Stützle (I2956) (1924–2016) Frieda Josefine Klumpp (I704) (1871–1938) Samuel George Siegrist (I5568) (1901–1974) Ilse Schaper (I8568) (1919–2011) Adolf Mugrauer (I8432) (1931–2012) Prof. Dr. theol. Henning Lothar Gert von Reventlow (I8910) (1929–2010) Otto Hartenthaler (I1268) (1930–2011) Elsie Victoria Mills (I5545) (1884–1969) Ida Jeanine Roveri (I6353) (1942–2006) Karl Schindler (I104) (1896–1965) Anna Wimmer (I3821) (1912–2010) Johannes Roessler (I395) (1873–1963) Ludwig Lesser (I9416) (1869–1957) Karl Anton von Hohenzollern (I31173) (1868–1919) Oskar von Arnim-Kröchlendorff (I8131) (1813–1903) Ruth Räther (I926) (1928–2016) Jacqueline Venita Jackie Moore (I7203) (1936–2012) Friedrich August von Holstein-Gottorp (I9259) (1852–1931) Franz Hartenthaler (I649) (1914–1941) Klara Fundel (I31142) (1939–2020) Anton Stökler (I30484) (1875–1958) Dieter Manfred Gleichfeld (I9548) (1947–2011) Hermann Hartenthaler (I282) (1939–2017) Gottfried von Bismarck-Schönhausen (I5953) (1901–1949) Liesbeth Christa Henriette Rinza (I935) (1922–1989) Gertrud ?FISH? (I571) (–1993) Jessie Smither (I9796) (1884–1960) František Schoenberger (I4171) (1839–1920) Betty Lou Lorenz (I5892) (1927–2001) Franz Rudolf Wiener Rudi Hartenthaler (I692) (1927–2009) Heinrich Götz (I9184) (1852–1939) Anton Stützle (I3585) (1920–2002) Giovitta Faustino Zaina (I6983) (1902–1966) Susanna Susie Stuempges (I1917) (1890–1921) Otto von Habsburg-Lothringen (I5121) (1912–2011) Miguel de Bragança I (I7625) (1802–1866) Maude Ellen Wood (I7259) (1882–1972) Dr. Wolfgang Karl Oesterreicher (I7614) (1920–1975) Johannes Baptist Loew + Friedericke Möhrle Felix Habsburg-Lothringen (I5932) (1916–2011) Franz Feurer (I3178) (1912–1966) Johannes Krämer (I30676) (–) Johannes Krämer (I30676) (–) Mitchell Emerson Benton (I8751) (1882–1964) Ernst Gottlieb Ertel (I494) (–) Francisco de Asís de Borbón (I6554) (1822–1902) Maria Antónia de Bragança (I7628) (1903–1973) Venita Moss Smith (I4162) (1904–1973) Anna Marie Mary Stuempges (I2918) (1861–1956) Anna Marie Mary Stuempges (I2918) (1861–1956) Margarethe Brunnhofer (I269) (1916–2008) Kurt Fehrecke (I1005) (1906–1964) Theresia Arnegger (I30943) (1901–1969) Rosa Rösle Löw (I8635) (1920–1992) Helmut Gernig (I561) (1911–1993) Anton-Wolfgang von Faber-Castell (I8156) (1941–2016) Annelies Schmid (I955) (1928–2017) Robert Sargent Shriver jr. (I7380) (1915–2011) Katharina Mitterhofer (I1331) (1877–1953) Jacqueline Jackie Bouvier (I7368) (1929–1994) Rosa Hartenthaler (I652) (1910–1999) Wenzel Anton Lorenz (I7794) (1864–1948) Gertrud Hennig (I578) (1907–1990) Wendelin Danner (I398) (1887–1972) Karl Danner (I412) (1882–1951) Karl Danner (I412) (1882–1951)